Conamara Municipal District (County Galway) Street Guide and Map - page 2
List of streets in Conamara Municipal District
Please select below the first letter of the street you are looking for
C
- Camp Street
(tertiary) - Canal Bridge
(primary) - Cannon's Lane
- Canrawer Court
- Cappagh Road
(tertiary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carna Road
(secondary) - Carrowmanagh
- Carrowmanagh Park
- Carrowmoreknock Pier
(tertiary) - Ceardlann - Spiddal Craft Village
(service) - Church Hill
- Church Street
- Claremount
- Cleas
(footway) - Clifden Glen
- Cnoc Fraoigh
- Coast Road
- Cois Trá
- Connemara Loop
- Corcullen Road
(tertiary) - Courtyard
(pedestrian) - Creagán
- Cregg Road
- Cregg View
D
- Dawros bridge
- Dún Éibhir
- Derryrush
- Doire Locháin Láir
- Doire Locháin Thiar
- Doire Locháin Thoir
- Doonen Road
- Droichead An Tuairín
- Droim an Bhaire
- Droim Road
(tertiary) - Dun Eocha Road
- Dun Eochla Loop
E
- Eaglerock
- Elmwood
F
- Flora and fauna walk
(footway) - Forestry access track
(track) - Forrest Hills
- Front Avenue
G
- Galway Road
(primary) - Galway Wind Park Access Road
(service) - Galway Wind Park Walking Route
(footway) - Gaoth na Mara
- Glann Road
(tertiary) - Glór na dTonn
- Gleann na bhFear
- Glynsk Cottages
- Gort na Carraige
- Gortacleva
(tertiary) - Green Road
(track) - Gregg Close
- Gregg na Coille
H
- Halfmace
- Halfmace
- Halfmace
- Heather Hills
(service) - Hospital Road
- Hulk Street
J
- Jacob's Ladder
(path) - John Darcy Court
K
- Kilcummin Field
- Kilkieran Pier
- Knockranny Road
L
- Lúibín Garumna
(footway) - Leam Bridge (Quiet Man Bridge)
- Lipe
- Low Road
- Lower Sky Road
M
- Main Road
- Main Street
(primary) - Marconi Street
- Market Hill
- Market Square
(secondary) - Market Street
(secondary) O
- Old Bog Road
(track) - Old Oughterard Galway Road
(tertiary) - Old Western Way Route
(path) - Owen Glen
- Owenriff Park
P
- Páirc na gCaor
- Páirc Thiar
- Páirc Thoir
- Pier Road
(tertiary) - Pier Road Barna
(tertiary)